Saturday, November 21, 2009

The week's events

I don't post any for a week. I just don't know when i have to update this blog. Too much things to do for this week. Being busy for a week, studying for my physics test and luckily i got ten for the test score yeaaay! Also preparing for my make up competition in Lasalle College Jakarta. Yeah, sindo and I join this competition. We've practiced a lot.

And today, i attend it. It was my first time going to Lasalle College Jakarta. Really i don't know where it was, i asked a lot to Michelle from Glister and Blisters. where Lasalle College is. Hihi thanks for the help chelle :)) Unluckily we didn't meet there.

There're a lot of contestants and they're really good in make up-ing too. If you see back to Sindo and I, well, i think we're not as good as the other contestant. We're just the amateur one. And unluckily, i didn't win the competition. But actually i really didn't expect any to be the winner. I just wanna explore myself to be the model hehe. Ana also Sindo my friend, she's able to draw some sketchs or the fashion design, and as the fashion designer she has to be able make up-ing too! Am i right? hihi.

Here are some pictures that i took at Lasalle College just now. A lot of pictures here!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Here is what i wore to Lasalle College just now. The new Mint denim blazer, Venicy black tanktop, my Custom made skirt, Yongkikomaladi red bag & red flat shoes, and black tights from Taiwan.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Sindo, one of the very best friend of mine :)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
And tadaaaaaaaaaa! This is the details of my make up. A bit of the colour of soil, green pattern and the sparkling gold. Is it ethnic? haha i don't even care about that one guys!

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic


One of the Lasalle College Make up artist teacher gave a small presentation of make up. He said that he combined the Minangkabau ethnic style with Lady Gaga style. Hehe. It's quite cool i think wohooo.


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
with the other model, enjoying the yummy dimsum hmm~

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
And here is, my total look.


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Here are some of my seniors. I met them there! Lemmi introduce them.
Sindo, Me, Djenar, Shinta, Philip, Nadya, Putri (Respectively from left to right)


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Taken when i had meal at Solaria Cityloft Sudirman.

For other picctures just see them on my Facebook.

And so, now i have to back to my activity. Study study and study. I have to study a lot. The final exam will be coming soon. On the first December if i'm not mistaken. So sorry if i can't post any for this week or even more :(

P.s : Big thanks to all you guys who wished me luck for the competition! Sorry i didn't do my best. I'll try my best on the other competition. And for yeye and sumi, big thanks for both of you for accompanying sindo and me to the competition :))

LoveMuach, Silvi

19 comments:

  1. Your welcome :)) Yeah heavenly blush is perfect. Anyways, exchange link?

    ReplyDelete
  2. awww your so cute =) i love your header
    anyway want to exchange link?

    ReplyDelete
  3. So happy for you everything went well on that day:)

    And the makeup on you looked so beautiful!! I love your eyes<3 <3

    ReplyDelete
  4. @Fenny : Thanks fenny :) It's a glad for me if you link mine on yours.

    @Valencia : Yeah, it's going well las sunday. but unluckily i didn't win the contest hmm~ i think the judge just didn't get any ethnic thing on my face hahaha. but i think it's okay, just for my experience :) By the way thanks ya!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thanks a lot! I love your blog too! It's cool!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Kak, aku suka banget sama bajunya! keren

    ReplyDelete
  7. awesome makeup ! itu mah keren banget :)
    nyesel jg gw nga dateng hari sabtu itu . haha .
    wouldn've been cool stuff going on !

    glad everything worked out quite well on that day . give urself a pat on the back for the effort of trying !

    ReplyDelete
  8. Sure I'll link yours! And don't forget to link me back okay ;D

    ReplyDelete
  9. you are the most adorable thing ever! so beautiful and such lovely outfits too.

    ReplyDelete
  10. thr'a always next time! anyway u still look beautiful cutie (:

    ReplyDelete
  11. Love the red bag and shoes! You look gorgeous in these pics :)

    ReplyDelete

Happy making comments♥♥

@evasilviana

Thank you for visiting www.crunchycheeseme.blogspot.com. All of the image courtesy belongs to the owner of the blog @evasilviana and other sources that have been mentioned in every image above.